Error 404

What would your perfect day look like?

Saturday, July 31, 2010





My Perfect Day?
         Maybe if I wake up as early as 6am, raining, thank God for Everything, then eat my favorite Breakfast Tocino, Sinangag at Itlog or Tuyo Sinangag at Itlog or Pan Cake with Syrup or Just a Simple Coffee and a Bread breakfast.
Then, It’s stretching time, time to play jumping rope for around 30mins with the music of FM Static or Stellar Kart while singing along with them, after that “it’s Bath time”
After the bath, I wanna have a bonding moment with my Family, it’s time to go,
Ask mom for the day’s Allowance, then go out with my friends, have a good time with them, the laughing stuffs, sharing stories and of course the Picture-an Portion,
Having a picnic with them with a big smile on our faces and I wanna have a moment with someone looking up in the sky and talking about something that fits the situation.
Then walk in a shore, hearing the sweet music of the waves that’s crashing on the sand.

And I wanna see the sunset while hearing their voices telling to each other on how they become a part of each other’s lives, singing a Barkada song then laugh it off.

In our house, at night, before the day ends, I wanna see the dark sky with the stars and the moon while writing a note on what’s on my mind in that moment, then sing a wonderful song and thank God for the Perfect day.





"Always try to be good to everyone"


Live
Love
Forgive
Never Give Up

iBLoG
I Believe Love and Obey GOD
sebajisoka.052.237.029

God Be The SolutioN! 

It's about Jesus!

You have Stolen my heart

Saturday, July 31, 2010

You Have Stolen my Heart
I’m Captivated by You
Never will You and I part
I’ve Fallen Deeply In love with You

- Deeply In Love by Hillsong -


-_- A Note From my Beloved Truprend, Shane Mariel -_-

God will give us the RIGHT thing in a RIGHT way at the RIGHT time.LOVE. this always comes at every conversation of every teenager.
If you are not aware, LOVE is the hottest conversation that will circulate around the campus. Kung wala kang BF/GF paano nalang? you'll be pressured to have one just to be in the trend.

(Sunday -- July 11, 2010 -- Youth Service)

I'm awakened by this teaching.

1. It is not always right to be in a relationship, to have commitment. It is always better to preserve it and let time decide if you're ready.

2. If you're in love yet you're confused then it is not right. Learn to love right and never be confused. You will excel in academics, you will eat right and you can sleep well because you know that you are inspired to do it and you are not exhausted otherwise it's the symptoms of being "CRAZY".

3. People who seek for LOVE are the ones who are deprived from LOVE. They may not feel it at home, or they maybe, somehow, just want to experiment. But if love starts around your home, you won't be begging for love from others unless they give it to you unexpectedly. It's like, if your glass of water is full, you won't ask for more because it's enough for you (the other way around). God's love is enough to consume our being.

4. You will enter into a relationship because you want your partner to be happy not yourself. If your intention is just for your happiness alone, you won't find it.

5. Find the one who treats his parents and siblings properly, who respects and loves them. If he can not do it to his family, what more of loving and respecting you when you are just a stranger to him?

6. Good things comes to those who wait. Staying single is not bad. It is just a sign that you are content with the love that you are enjoying from your friends and family.

7. The more relationships you've had, the more heartaches you also have. Don't envy those who already have three or more relationships because they also have their three months or more than that of crying because of their ended relationship. Just think of it as a blessing because you don't have to feel the pain of being left and emotionally battered.

8. Still, the best man is always a believer of Christ. If he fears the Lord, then he don't have any means to hurt you because you are His creation. If he is not a believer of Christ then he is with the evil. Good and Evil can not be together because one of them will fall on either in good or bad side.

9. PRAY and BELIEVE. Nothing works best than praying to the Lord. Everything fall according to God's plan if you just learn to pray and have Faith.


--Here are just some key points that I've learned from our beloved guest pastor. I just rephrase it because i don't have any jot down notes. mga naalala ko lang po:)

Hope you'll learn from it too:)


(I don't have to worry now. I already feel loved by God, family and friends)

-_- Hooked by this note, Uplifting b’coz of nothing?! Lalala! Wanna sing. XP XD DP! 



"Always try to be good to everyone"


Live
Love
Forgive
Never Give Up

iBLoG
I Believe Love and Obey GOD
sebajisoka.052.237.029

School Allies

One_Different

Thursday, July 29, 2010

Cause we're one and the same
We're anything but ordinary
One and the same
I think we're almost legendary
You and me, the perfect team
Chasing down the dream
We're one and the same
(Hey, hey, hey)

- One And The Same - Selena Gomez And Demi Lovato (Princess Protection Program Soundtrack)



One Classroom
One Goal
One Journey
One Life

Different People
Different Groups
Different Laughs
Different Stories
Different Mindsets
Different Faith
Different Lives

Location: AMA Computer Learning Center, Alabang. Room 301

As I wear this violet shades, I can see what they’re doing, without them knowing
They don’t know that I’m writing about them, observing them without a clue.

In some point, they stare at me with a big question on their faces, they’re looking at me and see if I’ll react or not, I’m a little bit quiet and they thought that I’m being emo and suplado daw but the good thing is no one’s looking in this notebook, no curiosity that attacks my classmates to look in my notebook.

As I look at them, I wanna wear Errol’s Bonnet, Ayesa’s Generosity, Mark’s memorizing technique, Anne’s friendly charms, Angel’s Smile, Jethro’s Dance steps Daryl’s careless character and McLean’s nothing. Well, that is what uniqueness is all about, you can never be the best in everything, they have their own attitudes that makes a person unique.
Oh.. everyone is going out.. gotta go.
                                          

"Always try to be good to everyone"


Live
Love
Forgive
Never Give Up

iBLoG
I Believe Love and Obey GOD
sebajisoka.052.237.029


School Allies

The Public speaking Project

Thursday, July 29, 2010

From yesterday, it's coming
From yesterday, the fear
From yesterday, it calls him
But he doesn't wanna read the message
He doesn't wanna read the message
He doesn't wanna read the message here



- From Yesterday - 30 Seconds to mars









Yeah right last week was the annoying week, then this week is the stressful week. Why?

Monday – Examination Day, Editing of our Project, Review for the next exam
Tuesday – Examination Day, Editing of our Project, Review for the next exam
Wednesday – Supposed to be the deadline of the Project, but my professor didn’t came
         So Thursday is the deadline.
Thursday, a tiring day, checking of our test booklets.
Friday, is a spaghetti session on our house with my classmates.


Here’s our commercial



The Spaghetti session
Cooking session
      We bought ingredients in SaveMore Supermarket so we can cook our super spaghetti and super hotcake. Then we went here in our super house! Haha! (nagpaalam na ko kei mama dear para sa magluto kame dito) here in our house, everyone is being busy, there’s a man that playing NBA Live in my PC, sound tripping, cooking, preparing, taking pictures, texting and nothing.


kill him! rar!


edit mode!


My house was the host
Angel is the one who cooks the spaghetti
Jethro is the one who cooks the Pan Cake.

The others, they help for everything.
ao much fun! Yihaa! So bitin nga e.

"Always try to be good to everyone"


Live



Love
Forgive
Never Give Up

iBLoG
I Believe Love and Obey GOD
♥sebajisoka.052.237.029♥

Randomify

A Cheese Burger Meal

Thursday, July 29, 2010

Cause shorty is a eenie meenie miney mo lova
Shorty is a eenie meenie miney mo lova
Shorty is a eenie meenie miney mo lova
Shorty is a eenie meenie miney mo lova




eeni menie miny mo - Justin bieber ft Sean kingston 




10:49am
Sunday, July 18, 2010


I’ve been waiting for the announcement of our recording practice here in festival mall Alabang, to be exact, here in McDonalds, 1st floor.
       It was so funny when I came here, I went to Bayanan to meet my classmate at 8am then no one came, then I went here, it was not yet open and people are so excited to enter this mall, they’ve made a line, so they will be the first ones to enter the mall, I wonder if this mall became a huge church? How I wish this people will be excited to meet God.


Earlier today, I ate Chicken Joy for Breakfast, this is the first time that I ate Chicken Joy for breakfast.

A CheeseBurger Meal.
     As I wait, I’m here outside McDonalds in the front of Giligans Island, Easting a Large Fries, A Cheeseburger and Coke Float, i had two tomato catsup with a tray, 3 tissues, 2 vacant chair, and  table.

All alone.. hmm..
None sense.


"Always try to be good to everyone"


Live
Love
Forgive
Never Give Up

iBLoG
I Believe Love and Obey GOD
♥sebajisoka.052.237.029♥

Randomify

Wildlife 4 sale

Thursday, July 29, 2010






-this is a documentary video hosted by Richard Gutierrez, it is about the trading of wild life in the Philippines and in the whole Asia.

Pawikan
-          this clip informed me that this animal is on the red list, ready for extinction, they are exporting it to china, I dunno why.



Philippine Gecko
        New in my eyes, how I wish to see more in the future.

Raccoon Dogs
      Awwtts. This clip breaks my heart, they hanged-up the raccoon dogs then ripped their skins down, then throw them away. They used their skins as sweater.

Lizards
     I don’t know what kind of lizards is that, but they kill them like this “hold their heads up, they chop it” just to be transform into bags, wallet, etc.

Hammerhead Sharks
      In cebu, they sell it just like tilapia, bangus. About php40 per kilo? What the!
Hai..



It’s very irritating, those people do this things just to earn money, it’s illegal and.. and..
Woah. Honestly I want into enter my TV screen and pinch those people who kill and sell wild animals.


"Always try to be good to everyone"


Live

Love
Forgive
Never Give Up

iBLoG
I Believe Love and Obey GOD
♥sebajisoka.052.237.029♥

Randomify

On the Way

Thursday, July 29, 2010


Try to leave a light on when Im gone
Something I rely on to get home
One I can feel at night
A naked light, a fire to keep me warm
Try to leave a light on when Im gone
Even in the daylight, shine on
And when its late at night you can look inside
You wont feel so alone

- Light on – david cook



Since I always come home when the moon has set, it’s a great time to unwind, where the cool winds are blowing over my face plus the sweet aroma of the scenes.

Everytime, when I’m on my way home, I always think about you, I think about “what my next blog would be like?” while thinking, in the tricycle, I looked behind, I saw the streetlights, there are plenty of them slowly fading away, one by one, as I look I realize something, in this dark night you will always find a light to guide you in every step that you take. According to Albert Einstein,  darkness doesn’t exist! In the law of physics (in every action, there’s a reaction) darkness is the result of the absence of light.

Later on, I looked down, I saw this cement on the dry ground, I wonder why there are plenty of pebbles or tiny rocks punched on it? I smiled and whisper “what am I thinking?” hahaha! I laugh it out, then I stopped for a moment, I realized again, it’s a long road, Life is a long Journey and there are plenty of rocks in it, hindrances that bring us down but it is a part of life, without this rocks our lives is incomplete. Haha!

What is this?
The effect of a lonely journey along the road or a relief for a stressful day in school.

                                                     

"Always try to be good to everyone"


Live
Love
Forgive
Never Give Up

iBLoG
I Believe Love and Obey GOD
sebajisoka.052.237.029

School Allies

The Annoying week

Wednesday, July 21, 2010

hey blogger, hey blogger! hey! hey!


I'm having the day from hell,
It wasn't all going so well (before you came)
And you told me you needed space,
With a kiss on the side my face (not again)
And not to mention (the tears I shed)
But I should have kicked your (ass instead)
I need intervention
Attention to stop temptation to scream

Cause baby
Everything is mest up straight from the heart
Tell me what do you do, when it all falls apart
Gotta pick myself up where do I start
Cuz I can't turn to you when it all falls apart
No


-When it falls apart – The Veronicas

huuhaa!



It’s been an annoying week for me; I’m the leader in my group for my school project.
In my group there’s an annoying pregnant woman that’s so selfish and slow to understand, an annoying girl that’s so “mafeeling” and so “maarte” plus so pa-vip!
A lesbian and a girl that doesn’t care about their group mates and the annoying kid hosts: Me and McLean.

Rawr! Last July 10 was the recording, supposed to be recording for our report, and guess what? No one brings a camera, I’m the one who set the date as the recording day for the field reporters, so we will have less worries on the deadline, they say “its okay, we still have 6days to shoot” fine!

Monday, no recording happen
Tuesday, it was cancelled because there’s a bug on the audio receiver or the mic of the digital camera that we’re using.
Wednesday, the visitation of Typhoon Basyang
Thursday, no one came for the recording except from me and McLean and the other groups.
Friday, the plans for Saturday have been set. And I passed my Flash Drive (where my editing files are in) to my professor because everyone’s assignment was there (they saved their works in my Flash Drive with NO PERMISSION!)
Saturday, 8am, everyone should be in sunken garden, and then they came almost 10am.

And while recording they’ll leave you and you have no choice but to ask your friends from the other group to help you, after the million of times that you’ve told them that “magigipit ako sa oras sa pag-eedit” still they didn’t understand. I’ve plan everything already I set a note to my Ptra. That I ill never be on Saturday and Sunday, I’ve sacrificed my time for this project,

I get excited last Friday night in the “when was the last time you’ve read a book” and “The Annoying Kid inspired by the annoying orange of you tube” then I realized that I got excited for nothing.

Oh... I forgot something, last Friday someone is trying to steal our beloved program that we will use, everyone’s gonna use the windows Movie Maker but we’re gonna use “Adobe Visual Communicator 3” rar! Because of that annoying moment I throw away my Flash drive then I walked away, not for being selfish, I sacrificed my time for searching that program then they’ll just steal it plus I do all the work!

It was an annoying week but it there’s a touch of fun because of the annoying English conversation with McLean and the hundreds of pictures that have been taken.

Oh! How can I manage my time? Monday is our examination day, I need a copy of the Adobe Visual Communicator tomorrow so I can study it but we don’t have any video for the project and the taping wasn’t finish yet and also the winning part all this time my goal is to give my best!  Ohh great!



Live


Love
Forgive
Never Give Up

iBLoG
I Believe Love and Obey GOD
♥sebajisoka.052.237.029♥

School Allies

Club! Club! Club! I want Club!

Saturday, July 10, 2010

Friday 07, 09,10
rawr! wuahaha!

Take me whole, take me in
Take these last six candles
And when I'm tired and warin' thin
Give me the strength to carry on
Here I am, see my hands
Take these last six candles
We're movin' on
We'll keep, keep movin' on

- Six Candles - FM static


Today is club registration day! Every club founder was our professor then my adviser doesn’t have a poster for his club, that’s why the “poster making contest” born, as I mentioned in my previous blog.

Here in this big blue and white campus we we’re required to join at least 2 clubs but I’ve join 4 of them, the drama club, B’Euler Up or the Math Club, the WEbopoedia(webopedia) or the web page designing club and the N.E.R.D.S club, I forgot the meaning of N.E.R.D.S but it is good. :D
This are the clubs that I didn’t join the Multi-talented club/Hitter club and the programming club.

     Hours after the Registration, my friend McLean got Angry and Annoyed, because of that we can’t talk to him. Hours after, there was a chance, so I talked to him.
He was annoyed because of what my group mate just told him, after that I show them my design for the poster, my group mate told him that it was not good. Btw I’ve printed 2 copy of my design, I posted it in our classroom’s door the other one is in my professors’. Then my other classmates printed their work then removed mine.
McLean also says that how come? Why those people criticize your work, why they didn’t  show us some respect? Removing your design on the door and tell bad things about it.
It is just, “anu bang ginawa nila para sa grupo?” “pinaghirapan ng kaibigan ko yun tapos gaganyanin lang nila” McLean said.

   Honestly speaking, I mean typing. I was hurt after I saw them ripping off my art.
I just didn’t show them, I pretend that I didn’t care. As I look to my friend John McLean, I realize that he was a good friend after all, I mean he’s the only one who showed me that he cared for me and my craft. I was touched.

hahaha! 


N.E.R.D.S. means Networking and Electronics Researchers and Developers Society. :_:


Live

Love
Forgive
Never Give Up

iBLoG
I Believe Love and Obey GOD
♥sebajisoka.052.237.029♥

School Allies

Random school moments

Friday, July 09, 2010


yeah, right!

I used to think it mattered
How hard it was to cry
Crying's jsut a reflex now to you
Instead of trying to heal the scars and hte potholes in your life
Put steel plates over them and that'll do
And As I waited by the bathroom door
You're writing on the bathroom floor
Waiting for answers that only I can give you

-I told You so - Boys Like Girls


Ola, this week was the first pissed off week when the classes start, why? Because of the moonlight mall-time, 19:00 was our earliest out in school and 21:00 was the latest and before the mall shuts down for good, we were one of the last persons that goes out in the mall.

            Last Wednesday Me, Anne, Angel, Daryl, Errol, McLean and Ayesa went to our beloved Festival mall, we sat in the seating capital of the mall the so called “Food Court
And wait for Annable but she didn’t came along, we’re hoping that she will treat us so bad.

Then we went to the great super market, the Save More supermarket “ang palengkeng di-aircon” we’ve search for foods, drinks, desserts and set a plan to go hang out in our houses for a bonding moment. But it was just a plan. Haha! Anyway, after paying the foods that we bought, Angel gave us the foods that she bought, I thought it was just “pahawak lang” but she told us that she’s going home then I reached the food for her but she says “it’s for you”, I was just like “say what?, why?” then she walked away, then I shouted Thank You. Oh btw McLean, Errol and I was the pa-libre people in the whole ACLC campus, or should I say in all AMA campus? LOL.
I Just realized that we’re “abuso na” so I will stop asking people to treat me, but if they will, without any harassment, haha! Okay then, I’ll take the offer.
this was our only money..

Another pissed off moment, this was my favorite, the public speaking class on where we are going to be a News Anchors and News Reporters, we will shoot on different places and interview different people for this project.
       Last Thursday, we went to festival mall and buy some stuffs for the “poster maing contest” I will make a poster for our group, In The Drama Club, I am the group’s representative,  after the buying stuffs, the others went home and it leads to only the four of us, Ayesa, Anne, McLean and meee! Ayesa treated us 4 Large Fries then an act of random kindness attacked me, so I treated them a coke float. So full.

Just a random school moments.
School? Neee! 

pissed off means great! haha!


Live

Love
Forgive
Never Give Up


iBLoG
I Believe Love and Obey GOD
♥sebajisoka.052.237.029♥

Error 404

THE HATE LETTER

Saturday, July 03, 2010


haha! nakasaksak ung tenga ko sa outlet. imma robot! LOL
I'm heavily broken
And I don't know what to do
Can't you see that I'm choking
And I can't even move
When there's nothing left to say
What can you do
I'm heavily broken
And there's nothing I can do

- Heavily Broken - The Veronicas




THE HATE LETTER


The love I have for you
Is gone, and I find my dislike for you
Grows everyday when I see you
I do not even like your face
The one thing that I want to do is
Look at other girls, I never wanted
To marry you our last conversation
Was very boring and has not
Made me look forward to seeing you again
You think only of yourself
If we were married, I know that I would find
Life very difficult and I would have no
Pleasure living with you I have a heart
To give, but it has something that
I want to give to you no one is more
Foolish and selfish than you and you are not
Able to care for me and help me
I sincerely want you to understand that
I speak the truth.  You will do me a favor
If you think this is the end. Do not try
To answer this. Your letters are full of
Things that do not interest me. You have no
True love for me. Good bye! Believe me
I do not care for you. Please do not think that
I am still your boyfriend.





-according to my professor in communication skills 2 last semester, this is one of the best LOVE letter ever, wanna know why? the answer is in your hand, haha!
im not gonna tell you! LOL





Live
Love
Forgive
Never Give Up

iBLoG
I Believe Love and Obey GOD
♥sebajisoka.052.237.029♥

Google+ Badge

Followers