300th blog entry spectacular!

Tuesday, August 23, 2011

eto muna picture, sa susunod na ung para dito

what's spectacular about my 300th post?
well, i really don't know. hahaha!  parang commercial lang ng Head and Shoulders eh.
as usual, what thoughts that flows in my mind is what you will read/reading.


12:37am, Aug. 20, 2011.
I'm at work.. what work?! 


*hmm. i'm finishing a personal assignment, that is to create a photo in photoshop without editing. you see, i EDIT photos but i don't CREATE one. okay! i found it very difficult to explain. let's do it this way:


what if i'm ask to design about a random concept in a brand new computer?basically the computer has only 4 pictures (windows XP) and it has Adobe Photoshop. all my resources is here in my personal computer, including Fonts, Brushes and Photos.. i can easily play with my creativity when using this computer but what if i'm not home? how can i handle this?i start with a blank PSD. :D




*at the same time, i'm playing The Sims 3™. i just install it so i'm enjoying it.


300th blog entry?


it all started with my friend's article. an idea came out. the desire, i act then boom! I'm on blogger since December 2009. i still remember my first entry "He Falls Again". crazy feeling! hahaha! the scene when i felt that feeling is still fresh in my memories.


actually i start blogging in friendster. it has no formalities. it's just between me and my pen.
marami na din palang ngyare sa akin no? but still i keep on writing. and writing. 
masarap maglook back sa mga ngyare. at least you have written the things on the past. minsan kase nakakalimutan na natin ang nakaraan.


cut




Aug. 22, 2011
11:50pm


just came home from Makati.
the rain falls on me. i'm wet.. very wet..
tsk. you don't wanna know how's my feet going. :)


Did you know that?
when i get my student number, i felt something different. why?
here's my student number: MC11500429


MC stands for Makati Campus (not sure)
11-is my birthmonth
5004- idk hahaha!
29 - birthday!


coincidence? what do you think?



____________________________________________
300th post?
hmm.. nothing so special.
hahaha! i know what to do! 


i'm gonna read my previous posts. yey!
reminisce scenes from the past. weee! 


'til next spectacular entry!






Live
Love
Forgive
Never Give Up

•Show Me•Grow Me•Hold Me•

I am God's Original Masterpiece.
I am God's Workmanship.
I am belong to God
iBLoG
i Believe Love and Obey GOD.
sëbäjïsökä.029

►o.O

You Might Also Like

0 comments

Google+ Badge

Followers