record-breaking and its counting.

Sunday, January 29, 2012

ouch! my eye hurts. both of them.
wanna know why? 


let me share you this story.. yesterday was Saturday and today is Sunday.. yesterday, i talked to my brother and have a little crazy conversation.. after that I start reading e-books on my tablet. I'm inspired dreaming dreams and achieving it. it was like i can reach my dreams that time due to excitement, I set a date for that dream. and start acting like there's lots of Mondays and Tuesdays around.


I'm seriously inspired even though i don't know where to start. And I'm actually ready to take that dream and hold it into my hands. (bwhahahaha!) 


excitement.. hmm.. the word excitement..
the feeling of being excited, never let me sleep that night. I'm trying my best to sleep but i can't. i now worried about Sunday's worship service, i may woke up late and go to church late. the worry carried me away and that means setting up every alarm clock to 5:00am. 1:00 is not bad.. 2:00 I start to count down.. 3:00 omg! 2hours left. 


at fall of 4:00 I'll skip sleeping. i told myself. so the time has come and I took again my tablet on my bag to start being inspired again. i even play Fruit Ninja to let the time pass.. 5:00 came, i went to the bathroom and took a shower, the warmest shower evur! i opened the PC. begun singing I Could sing of Your Love Forever and We fall down. on repeat! :)


i went to church and saw lots of happening there.
my words and moves were soooo BRIGHT! really BRIGHT! 
so tired and sleepy. my eyes have lots of baggage today.


The Promotion.
         I'm promoted to a higher position in church, for the youth. and I don't like the offer (seems like a job.lol) I'm non-equipped, i have no calling in leadership and i know it. If I'm going to lead, i can only lead 3 to 4 people.  i don't want to be in that place. what do i know about it?


although i have plans for the KKBs (just plans, like suggestions, wishes etc..) i still don't want to be in it. what can i say? I JUST DON'T WANT IT. after hearing, you know, testimonies of the walls. it create a firewall between me and them.


My battle cry for this year is "whatever it takes, Lord"
but Lord, please. not this one. :|


30 1/2 hours.. still awake! :)
going strong. goodluck to me. :)
what does it take?




Live
Love
Forgive
Never Give Up

•Show Me•Grow Me•Hold Me•

I am God's Original Masterpiece.
I am God's Workmanship.
I am BELONG to GOD
iBLoG
i Believe Love and Obey GOD.
sëbäjïsökä.029

You Might Also Like

0 comments

Google+ Badge

Followers