'yung pagmay kinukwento ka about something tapos sisingit nila yung sort of same thing ng kinukwento mo pero may different twist?
Ano daw?
Sample!
I was sitting there, peacefully, ready for my turn on the topic "Ano yung limiting belief mo?", so there, I was sharing my story and that life changing event about being free from religion and this friend from afar whose turn was 3 seats ago spoke and told us a story about how she has 2 religions and found similarities between the 2 and decided to go her own way.
Apparently, nakikinig lahat sa kanya and agreed on her point of view, so ayun na nga po. Di pa po kasi ako tapos magkwento po and di ko pa po na-eelaborate yung side ko po and parang di niyo pa po naririnig yung climax ng story ko po. Then ayun, they make me agree on what that person said kasi nga I was telling a story about being free from religion, just like her story.
Just like her story..
W-w-w-wait.
Ako nag-introduce ng topic about being free from religion, bakit sa kanya nakabase yung sarili kong story. Bakit ganun. Parang may mali, so I'm about to continue my story, somehow then.
TIME!
I'm not sure if you have that one friend na you know, laging dapat may entry and low-key star of the night, *disclaimer: wala po kong galit kahit kanino, kung may magalit man, bahala kayo. Hahaha* yung puro sarili lang ang ambag. It's all about me, you know, I don't care about you and what you eat and what you're doing, basta eto ako, eto kinakain ko at eto ginagawa ko.
Maybe, we're all like that. We're low-key acting like a selfish blob trying to consume everything because life is all about us. We act like everything revolves around us and that our opinion must be heard and our story is worth sharing.
Yup, that's us.
| Picture-an mo ko dito pero ako yung blurred, kasi it's not about me. It's about Taiwan. |
//Selfish
//sebajisoka
No comments:
Post a Comment