Pages

Tuesday, May 31, 2022

End Of May

This month is somehow, packed with something. Maybe because it started great. 

TaskUs friends.

On May 1st, I met up with my TaskUs friends. Finally introducing Jasmin to the team. I surely missed them. Nag-kape lang kame sa Coffee Project tapos kwentuhan lang sa bagay bagay. Kamiss yung mga basagan tska tawanan. 





Sayang lang di kame kumpleto pero hopefully in the future? Also I met Jace, yung inaanak ko kay Maine. Hahaha!


Church with Family

But earlier that day, nagchurch kame as a family, finally, as a whole. Sobrang saya kasi, after a very long time, magkakasama na kame sa iisang church ulit. 






Election 2022

I already blogged about this election. I just wanted to say that I'm happy with my choices and I only wish for the best for our country, kahit sino pang naka-upo. Hopefully, this nation will be better as ever and I'll be glad to say, I was wrong. 

Pero I'm really happy sa local winners from Munti and Laguna. Let's go!

Subic 

NagSubic kame, kasama ang Casauay family, syempre kami ni Jas, it's been awhile na nakapag-outing and swimming, tamang relax lang after the depressing result of the past election. 







God's creation is ashtonishing. Ano palang to, animals. Just watch God's amazing works towards the animals. Sobrang fascinating nila, sobrang nakaka-amaze in so many levels. 










Meeting physically with the team

I've been with the team for more than 2 years now, pero ngayon ko lang sila nakasama physically. We went to Okada and ate at Medley Buffet. The food is great, and the atmosphere is fancy. I really enjoyed it here. 

And this is my first time in a casino building. 



















The boys are back!

My beloved Celtics team just become the East Champ! For 12 years, we're back in the finals! 






Photo Dumplings








//EndOfMay
//sebajisoka

No comments: