Pages

Saturday, September 10, 2011

Change of View, Change of course

since a stepped into college, change of views happen..
as well as change of courses.
napag-alaman ko na di ko pala gusto ung course na kinuha ko. hindi naman sa di gusto, pero hindi na ako ganun kainteresado sa programming. so i came up searching for what really interests me, and i came up with this list:

*Theology
*Psychology
*Film and audio visual communication
*Multimedia Arts
*Creative writing
*Music production - Instruments

i more like these degrees than the course i'm taking right now. oh by the way, i'm already 3rd year college taking Computer Science. if i'll rearrange it as my 1st choice to last, it will be this:

*Theology
*Multimedia Arts
*Film and audio visual communication
*Creative writing
*Music production - Instruments
*Psychology

pero i-cocontinue ko pa din 'tong course ko. tatapusin ko at siguro in one way or another matututunan ko din ang curriculum ng mga courses sa taas.
'yung sa Theology, gusto ko sa BESMI mag-aral (shemperds.)
so, ayan lang muna. 



Live
Love
Forgive
Never Give Up

•Show Me•Grow Me•Hold Me•



I am God's Original Masterpiece.
I am God's Workmanship.
I am belong to God
iBLoG
i Believe Love and Obey GOD.
sëbäjïsökä.029

No comments: