Pages

Sunday, April 4, 2010

not once but four times...

JESUS IS RISEN FROM THE DEAD

that's the title of the preaching today...
from the gospel of Matthew!

cause today is Easter Sunday..

5am:

i went to church that early cause we have a dawn watch(i think?)



i have a big problem!!
        the projector was crushed, don't know what to do, blah blah, i called kuya Rommel then Bro. Orly then they told to ptra that the project wasn't functioning..
freak out! (well, not really, i just smiled, hoping that the projector will not run, hahaha, cause its so boooorrrriiinnnngggg over there.)

but God is the programmer of the service, he did not let this happen, Bro. Orly went to alabang and took their projector to be used in norfil.

(so ngayon, narealize ko na buti nlng nagawan ng paraan.)

we've watch a video presentation, a video clip from the movie "The Passion Of The CHRIST"
after watching it, there is something in the atmosphere of the church, no one is talking, it was so silent,
so i just look up then closed my eyes and feel MY GOD.
(FYI I've watch this video for about four times.xD)

God truly Love us...
no doubt...
He Gave His Only Son just because of me.
a worthless living creature.
God Sacrifices His Life for a Worthless creature.
LOVE SO AMAZING...


before the day ends...

ANG BONDING NAMEN NI ATE LHEN...
        hahaha, si ate lhen ang pinakaclose ko sa JIL Alabang...













si ate lhen.xD
1st bonding namen ay sa jolibee sa alabang, after ng service sa alabang, takbo kame dito at nag-usapusap..
mga bagay na hindi dapat intindihin, pero may alam yan si ate lhen.. hahaha! secret nlng namen un..
basta sarap kakulitan nito...
(hahaha, wala na talagang maiblog e nu?!)
pero mabaet yan, di lang halata...

..............
kung alam nyo lng, nagpapalibre ako jan, tapos aun ako pa nanlibre sa kanya. xD

wala lang..

this day rocks...










-fin.Ü

No comments: