So this is me swallowing my pride,
Standing in front of you saying I'm sorry for that night
And I'd go back to December all the time
It turns out freedom ain't nothing but missing you
Wishing I'd realized what I had when you were mine
I'd go back to December, turn around and make it all right
I'd go back to December all the time
♫ Back To December ♪ Taylor Swift ♫
now, we're all here! in the last month of the year.
time really flies so fast. parang kahapon lang namasko ako nung pasko.
bakit kea ganun no?
hai.
events:
December 9 - Clark's Birthday (High school friend)
December 12 - Annalyn's Birthday (high school friend)
December 18 - Probably our Christmas party in AMA Computer Learning Center
December 24 - Christmas eve
December 25 - Christmas Day
December 28 & 29 - KKB Movement presents The Youth Summit 2010 UNSTOPPABLE!
December 30 - Rizal Day
December 31 - New Year's eve
undecided event for the month: VenSo De MeSuTo and friends (Annabelle, Ayesa, Fred, April na di na nagpapakita) ft. sebajisoka Ino's Christmas parteey parteey! XD
di pa rin ako makapaniwala na last month na!
keep moving forward.
excited na ko sa mga mangyayare.
too many events! excited sa bawat mangyayare. whooo!
Live
Love
Forgive
Never Give Up


2 comments:
sa youth summit don't forget to take down notes! :)))
awww.. sayang! hai. la lang.
wait! in my own way or in your own?! XD
Post a Comment