Pages

Wednesday, June 16, 2010

the Last days of summer escapade

Tententen ten
tententen ... PLA PLA!

i think this will be my last Swimming for the summer of 2010.
hmm. tulad ng dating posts ko about swimming, puro picture ang nilalaman nito. :D

10:00pm - J.I.L Norfil
      i'm not excited for the reason that i dont know. everyone is getting ready for the outing. in the bus, my seat was not an ordinary bus seat, it was an amplifier. along the way, everyone was chattering until everyone got tired, so they take a nap, but not me, i decided not to sleep because of my annoying SEAT-uation.

2:00 in the morning
     the first picture in Laiya Batangas.

ang dilim! haha!
because of high-expectation, i didn't say any "WOW" in the place, mas maganda pa rin saken ung kila Jasmin, kung icocompare ha. the only good thing about the place is the sinking sand.LOL

2:30 something..
      we ate our breakfast, what an early breakfast. haha! then we swim, the salt-water was warm and the sand is sinking (ohh i love this term. XD) then someone attacks me, its a bird.. no, its a plane.. no, its.. its.. mood swing. so i start being emo (even tho i'm not!), i lay down on the boundary of the ocean and the land (okay, what am i saying.) i lay on the shore. LOL, while the waves are crashing over my body, i look up in the sky. it was so beautiful, hindi nakakasawang tingnan.. then someone shouts "hoy emo!" then everybody do the same thing that i do, as we look up, I just saw a perfectly made shooting star, at napasigaw kme ni ayie, everyone is asking, "why?" after telling them what we just saw, the star gazing moment starts.
after that i start making sand castle but it ends up with a turtle with the help of hacinth.

later on the sun rose! haha!
ayie and i ate breakfast, again!
then i get bored, then Ptra. calls on, for a game. we were divided into 3 groups.
charlie, bryan, ayie, israel isang s.o.s tska di ko kilalang babae. yan ang group ko.
we've played only 3 games, but the one we enjoyed the most was the human pyramid.
team pla.. pla

we won! XD
this is where the cheering starts..
ten ten ten ten
ten ten ten
ten ten ten...
Pla Pla (this was the name of our group... in the tune of "Eye of the tiger")
we won 2/3 games. we've rocked so hard. hahaha!
then again, i get bored!
i went back to the cottage and ate half of the prizes we've got.
i also text my friends, asking who won the game 5, it was celtics! yes!
the real champ is dominating.

then naligo ulet ako, nangulit, tawanan, kwentuhan at pichuran (tinamad na akong magkwento.. haha!)

eto na ung pics..

simula na pang-adik na pichuran

what am i doing?

si hazel ba tong katabi ko?

model! whahaha!

emo! hahaha!

yeahbhoy!

ang muka! XD

naks naman!

what the!

cover girls! naligaw ung isa!

Next wave acoustic! RAWR!

next wave, band! disbanded! 

bus pichuran!

nilubog nga pla namen si hacinth!


bago maligo...

after maligo

after magbihis..


trivia:
   i woke up 5:30am last sunday..
then i sleep at 7pm on monday!
33hours akong gising minus 30 mins nap time.



Live
Love
Forgive
Never Give Up

iBLoG
I Believe Love and Obey GOD
♥sebajisoka.052.237.029♥


No comments: