Pages

Wednesday, June 30, 2010

Toy Story 3


You've got a friend in me
You've got a friend in me
When the road looks rough ahead
And you're miles and miles
From your nice warm bed
Just remember what your old pal said
Boy, you've got a friend in me
You've got a friend in me 
You've got a friend in me
You've got a friend in me


- You've Got Friend In Me - From the Toy Story Original Soundtrack






Hey! Remember Twilight?
When all the girls on the planet gone crazy because of Edward Cullen?
It is a story of a vampire and a human, and they are the victims of love.
So why am I typing this?
Well that was the last movie I’ve ever seen on cinemas, with Charlie and ate kat. You see, my parents are strict, when I was a little boy I ask dad, what is a cinema?
He answers then I ask again, why we’re not watching movie on the cinemas? He answers again, he said that it is bad, and there is something in that theater that the devil wants.
I respect my dad, I never watched movies on the cinemas until “Twilight” came, the only way for me and my family to watch a movie is to rent a VCD or DVD, and one of the best movies I’ve ever seen when I was younger (I am still young though) was “Toy Story”, well its been so long when they’ve published the Toy Story 2, I was shocked when I heard about the news that there will be a Toy Story 3.

While watching the movie, I looked at my toys and see if it moves.
Haha! That was crazy! The movie was great; Andy makes me emotional in the end as well as woody and the team,


If I have a power to employ myself in a company it would be PIXAR’s.
  



Live
Love
Forgive
Never Give Up

iBLoG
I Believe Love and Obey GOD
♥sebajisoka.052.237.029♥

2 comments:

Anna Cantiga said...

hahaha... jabes di nyo ako kasama manood ng twilight... kayo lang yun nina kat... i didn't know that, that was the first time you watched a movie sa sinehan... tsk! tsk! bad influence pala kami... hahahah... buti na lang am not as crazy over eclipse as I was with twilight and new moon... but i'll definitely watch HP and the Deathly Hallows.. btw, I like Toy Story din ung unang installment lang hahahha

Jabes Aquino said...

ai, sorry po ate anna! diko matandaan kung sino ung isa naming kasama e. haha! HP and deathly hallows gusto ko ding mapanood. wuhaha!