Papupulis kita, kasi
Ninakaw mo ang puso ko, naman kasi
Kuto ka ba? Kasi
Palagi ka sa ulo ko
Naman kasi
Apoy ka ba? Kasi
Alab-alab I love you
Ninakaw mo ang puso ko, naman kasi
Kuto ka ba? Kasi
Palagi ka sa ulo ko
Naman kasi
Apoy ka ba? Kasi
Alab-alab I love you
Magsalbabida ka nga
Kasi baka malunod ka sa pag-ibig ko
Kasi naman kasi
Kasi baka malunod ka sa pag-ibig ko
Kasi naman kasi
Mahal kita
Bagay tayong dalawa
Papicture nga
Pare mapadevelop kita
Hindi tayo tao, hindi rin tayo hayop
Bagay tayo, bagay talaga
Bagay tayong dalawa
Papicture nga
Pare mapadevelop kita
Hindi tayo tao, hindi rin tayo hayop
Bagay tayo, bagay talaga
♫Mahal Kita Kase ♪ Toni Gonzaga ♪ Original by Nicole Hyala My Amnesia Girl Theme Song ♫
i was walking in a road full of trees 3 months ago when i saw Tracii, she's the only beautiful thing in the world that time, her eyelashes moving up and down in slow motion and oh! those big gorgeous eyes.
She's the only thing i know the night after that day and when i sleep she's running into my sweetest nightmares. sometimes i don't wanna wake up anymore but i realize that i must woke up, 'cause i want it to be real.
I've talked to a friend, i told her how beautiful Tracii is. well, Tracii is my favorite subject when i'm talking to her, and i guess she's so tired of listening to me.
one day, i go online and looked at her pictures, oh! her smiles makes me want to fall on the ground, her Pictures are featured on my head everyday, i looked up in the sky wishing you were mine.
i'm always on the mirror, talking to myself, practicing on how am i going to tell Tracii that i liked her.
i'm just fooling myself as i talk to the mirror,'cause i know with a girl in that face is like another galaxy besides milky way. in short, she's an act of wishful thinking or a dream that cannot be reach. and one more thing i've been practicing in the front of the mirror where i know in myself that i can't talk to her just to say i like her.
the day has finally arrived, i just saw her in this place, she's looking at me and she's getting closer, i just ignore it but deep inside this insane heart i want her to approach me. as she went closer i feel my heart pumping out. its funny to think that my heart was on the ground and as i pick it up she might be rolling on the floor laughing as i put it back on my chest. it may be disgusting as my blood pumps out.
as she talks, i can hear her sweet voice in a lovely melody and that lip gloss is blinding me, i don't know if i could survive in this shaking knees and wide open eyes. i must think before i make a move. too many sweat drop from my forehead its cool 'cause my heart is screaming inside.
hmm.. i can smell the fragrance of her breathe, watching her lips as she talks to me. she just leave me speechless and breathless.
i don't exactly remember what she told me, the only thing i remember was that moment was so sweet and beautiful.
Live
Love
Forgive
Never Give Up
I Believe Love and Obey GOD
♥sebajisoka.052.237.029♥
“so sweet. :D”


No comments:
Post a Comment