Fall out of bed, sing like a bird
Dizzy in my head, spin like a record
Crazy on a Sunday night
You make me dance like a fool
Forget how to breathe
Shine like gold, buzz like a bee
Just the thought of you can drive me wild
Ohh, you make me smile
♫You Make Me Smile ♪ Leafire Kenny ♫
![]() |
| Begla ko toloy namiss si ate lhen. Ü |
we have our new instructor, Ma'am Nicx. since i admire englishero and englisherang Professor. i think she's my new favorite.
she's funny, with small voice and MALAKAS MANTRIP!
she's the cupido (or cupida) in the class, she's making links to those who admit they are single. obtw in her class there are two section MERGED!
CSDP and BIM, i mean two courses. its so good to meet new faces in the class.
going back.
when you're in the classroom. mapupudpod ang tenga mo sa pangalan ko! she always call me. jabes. jabes. (nga pla.. dun sa mga nag-udjok sakin na iblog to.. heto na!) but yesterday, i dissolved. in her subject Professional Ethics and Values. as she calls my name, she noticed something. smiling face daw aketch. which is true since elementary ganun na ko e. ayi! sigaw ng maiingay na BIM and CSDP (twag nga pla sken sa school ay Jabes read as Babes na pinaltan ung unang"B" ng "J") its good daw. the noise in the room continues...
at my sumigaw go JABES YAP! toinkx.
but here's the fire that turned me into liquid.
according to my professor, my smile symbolize values and being HUMBLE! then she asks my mates kung mei kaaway daw ako. wala! alangang meron dba?! so speechless at a time.
i proved something..
a simple smile can cause Inspiration and a good example
hindi naman plastic ngiti ko no. its a communicating device when i'm speechless. my smile talks for me.
smile can be a part of inspiration.
why? 'cause its been 12 hours now when i saw my crush (ayi. lande) in the school hallway. i just wear my million dollar smile and look at her eyes. wanna know what happened? well the smile i flash unto her bounce back at me in DOUBLE! she gave me a BILLION dollar smile.
that day was full of smiles.ÜÜÜ
Live
Love
Forgive
Never Give Up


2 comments:
ang landeee!!! :))))
you make me smile ba title nun? hindi ba smile lang??
ata?. e kase aun ung nasa youtube e, hahaha!
Post a Comment