Pages

Wednesday, October 27, 2010

New Hair Cut


You with the sad eyes
Don't be discouraged
Oh, I realize it's hard to take
Courage
In a world full of people you can
Lose sight of it all
The darkness inside you
Makes you feel so small
But I see your true colors
Shining through
I see your true colors and that's
Why I love You
So don't be afraid to let them show
Your true colors
True colors are beautiful, like a
Rainbow
Show me a smile then
Don't be unhappy, can't remember
When
I last saw you laughing
If this world makes you crazy
And youve taken all you can bear
Just call me up cause you know I'll be there
And I see your true colors
Shining through
I see your true colors
That's why I love you
So don't be afraid to let them show
Your true colors, true colors are
Beautiful like rainbow

- True Colors – MYMP –



Oct. 17, 2010
I don’t know what’s going on my mind, I just talk to my mom, I told her that I want to go to a Parlor, I want to cut my hair.
My hair grows quickly specially my facial hair, beard and mustache.
I’m getting so old... hmm, anyway, its Sunday I went to a Salon oh by the way my favorite salon before just closed so I searched in the whole bayanan to find one and also the cheap one.

Then I found one, only 49.95 pesos, only hair cut, I entered the shop, no one entertained me ‘cause everyone is busy doing their respective jobs, then a guy stare at me and said “sandali lang sir ha, tatapusin lang yun” I said “okay po” then the guy went out.
I just laugh afterwards… why?
‘Cause the guy has long hair and he’s working in a salon, I thought he’s a gay but he’s not…hahah!

Then he came back and he told me that I should seat in that seat in the front of the mirror, so I sat there.
He asked me on what kind of hairstyle/haircut do I want I told him, Trim lang, then I was thinking about what if this guy doesn’t really know how to cut hairs, what makes me think of that?
He is just pulling my hair with his scissors; maybe my scalp has scars now. OA?! Hahaha! While he is cutting my hair off my head, I was smiling, because my hair is looking good (my hair only, not me. Haha!) after cutting my hair off, I thought its done but he said that I should go on that seat on the other side, then he just washed my hair, put a shampoo then dry it out using a blower, he put some hair wax on my hair and told me something about what he has done on my freaking hair. (Washing, shampooing, drying and waxing, it’s my first time on a salon.) I also thought of a higher bill, I thought it was an additional service but its not. Hahaha!

Every time I get a hair cut, I’m always unsatisfied until today. I am satisfied with my hair now. My brother is now insecure of my hair. Haha! He’s trying to ruin it after he saw it, he was supposed to tease me “kuya buhay pa?, buhay pa naggupit sayo?”. Too bad for him.



Live
Love
Forgive
Never Give Up




iBLoG
I Believe Love and Obey GOD
sebajisoka.052.237.029

"new hair cut? new hair style. malamang?! "

2 comments:

Anonymous said...

hahahaha!!! :))
kawawang israel!!! :))
tska koya! hindi dryer!! blower tawag dun!! :))

Jabes Aquino said...

ai.. sori.. haha! thanks, ni-edit ko na.. ;D